reviews

Portuguese translation: análises / críticas / revisões

18:47 Sep 14, 2019
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: reviews
PRACTICE & SUBMIT
Add presentation for voice over
Processing...
Stop recording
View Drafts
Submit this Draft
View Presentation
Drop file here or click to browse
View Submission
Start recording
Mission Description
Create New
REVIEWS
Replace
Congratulations!
Positive Feedback
Nelson Soares
Brazil
Portuguese translation:análises / críticas / revisões
Explanation:
Sugestão :)
Selected response from:

Klebiano Barbosa de Souza
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito obrigado, Klebiano
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4Avaliações
Helen Oliveira
4 +2comentários / avaliações
Andrea Pilenso
3análises / críticas / revisões
Klebiano Barbosa de Souza


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
reviews
Avaliações


Explanation:
Sugestão

Helen Oliveira
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Vozone
2 hrs

agree  Matheus Chaud
5 hrs

agree  Paulinho Fonseca: 'AVALIAÇÕES'
8 hrs

agree  Marcus Vinicius Belo
1 day 6 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
reviews
comentários / avaliações


Explanation:
Palavras soltas são sempre complicadas, mas as sugestões parecem adequadas ao contexto.

Andrea Pilenso
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Marques: concordo
32 mins
  -> Muito obrigada, Maria!

agree  Teresa Borges
47 mins
  -> Muito obrigada, Teresa!

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
análises / críticas / revisões


Explanation:
Sugestão :)

Klebiano Barbosa de Souza
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muito obrigado, Klebiano




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search