chevron end

Portuguese translation: fecho de pressão (chevron)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:chevron end
Portuguese translation:fecho de pressão (chevron)
Entered by: Izabel Santos

00:48 Nov 26, 2019
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Cannula and display monitor
English term or phrase: chevron end
Display Module Attachment
Peel apart the chevron end of the pouch near the handle and remove the sterile cannula.

Before removing Cannula from sterile pouch, ensure cervical canal patency.
Once cervical patency has been established, remove the sterile Cannula from the pouch
Izabel Santos
Brazil
fecho de pressão (chevron)
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Muito obrigada, Claudio! bjs
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Extremidade da divisória
Marcos Kaltenbaher
3 +1extremidade em "V"
Mario Freitas
3fecho de pressão (chevron)
Clauwolf


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Extremidade da divisória


Explanation:
Sugestão

Marcos Kaltenbaher
Brazil
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
extremidade em "V"


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 190

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luiz Fernando Santos Perina
19 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fecho de pressão (chevron)


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 274
Grading comment
Muito obrigada, Claudio! bjs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search