Cisco 2950 series catalyst switches

Portuguese translation: Switches/roteadores cisco séries 2950 catalyst

15:08 Nov 26, 2019
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: Cisco 2950 series catalyst switches
This is part of a CV from a learner who just finished a Cisco CCNA & CCNP Professional training

Technical Skills

- Configuration and Troubleshooting of Cisco 2950, 3750 series catalyst switches
ndengue
United Kingdom
Portuguese translation:Switches/roteadores cisco séries 2950 catalyst
Explanation:
Sugestão. "Configuração e Resolução de Problemas em Switches/roteadores Cisco Séries 2950, 3750 Catalyst"
Não traduziria "catalyst" visto ser o modelo
Selected response from:

Miguel Francisco
Portugal
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Switches/roteadores cisco séries 2950 catalyst
Miguel Francisco
4switches da série cisco catalyst 2950
Klebiano Barbosa de Souza


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
cisco 2950 series catalyst switches
Switches/roteadores cisco séries 2950 catalyst


Explanation:
Sugestão. "Configuração e Resolução de Problemas em Switches/roteadores Cisco Séries 2950, 3750 Catalyst"
Não traduziria "catalyst" visto ser o modelo

Miguel Francisco
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Matheus Chaud: Também manteria "switches" em inglês, conforme nomenclatura da Dell.
49 mins
  -> Grato!

agree  Mario Freitas: Série no singular.
7 hrs
  -> Grato!

agree  Cristina Mantovani: Switch é comutador, mas praticamente ninguém traduz.
8 hrs
  -> Grato!

agree  Luiz Fernando Santos Perina
13 hrs
  -> Grato!

agree  Clauwolf
20 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cisco 2950 series catalyst switches
switches da série cisco catalyst 2950


Explanation:
Sugestão baseada no site do próprio fabricante.


"Introdução
Este documento responde às perguntas mais frequentes (FAQ) sobre os recursos de Qualidade de Serviço (QoS) dos switches da série Cisco Catalyst 2950."

Referência:
https://www.cisco.com/c/pt_br/support/docs/lan-switching/lan...

Klebiano Barbosa de Souza
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search