finger touch to swipe

Portuguese translation: Toque com o dedo para deslizar

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:finger touch to swipe
Portuguese translation:Toque com o dedo para deslizar
Entered by: Izabel Santos

01:12 Nov 27, 2019
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Cannula and display monit
English term or phrase: finger touch to swipe
To review the images and videos recorded during a procedure use the gold right and left arrows or a single finger touch to swipe.
Use the gold up and down arrows or a single finger touch to select the desired Settings.

From the Start Screen, press the Settings touch button on the display.
Izabel Santos
Brazil
Toque com o dedo para deslizar
Explanation:
também se encaixaria na frase.
Selected response from:

Matheus Santos
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito obrigada, Matheus! bjs
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Toque com o dedo para deslizar
Matheus Santos
4 +3toque de dedo para deslizar
Matheus Chaud
4toque com um único dedo para deslizar
Marcia Brando


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
finger touch to swipe
toque de dedo para deslizar


Explanation:

to swipe = deslizar o dedo, passar o dedo
(Microsoft Terminology)

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 443

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Klebiano Barbosa de Souza
14 mins
  -> Obrigado, Klebiano!

agree  Luiz Fernando Santos Perina
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Luiz Fernando!

agree  Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
4 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Teresa!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Toque com o dedo para deslizar


Explanation:
também se encaixaria na frase.

Matheus Santos
Brazil
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muito obrigada, Matheus! bjs

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  airmailrpl
9 hrs

agree  Catarina Lopes
9 hrs

agree  Marisa Averbuch: essa a solução me parece mais natural
9 hrs

agree  Claudio Machado Junior
10 hrs

agree  Teresa Bento
11 hrs

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
toque com um único dedo para deslizar


Explanation:
A frase contém a palavra "single", que especifica como é o toque.

Marcia Brando
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search