back end (of the Cannula)

Portuguese translation: extremidade posterior da cânula

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:back end of the cannula
Portuguese translation:extremidade posterior da cânula
Entered by: Matheus Chaud

16:29 Nov 27, 2019
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Cannula and display monit
English term or phrase: back end (of the Cannula)
Align the slot at the bottom of the Display Module with the ‘rail’ on the top of the Cannula and slide the Display Module towards the back end of the Cannula to connect (see red arrow in Figure 8).
Izabel Santos
Brazil
extremidade posterior/traseira (da cânula)
Explanation:

Prefiro posterior:
https://www.google.com/search?ei=AKXeXeHxM7e25OUPlb2h-AE&q=c...
Selected response from:

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito obrigada, Matheus! bjs
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2extremidade posterior/traseira (da cânula)
Matheus Chaud
4extremidade posterior
Mariana Carmo


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
back end (of the cannula)
extremidade posterior


Explanation:
Sug.

Mariana Carmo
Portugal
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
back end (of the cannula)
extremidade posterior/traseira (da cânula)


Explanation:

Prefiro posterior:
https://www.google.com/search?ei=AKXeXeHxM7e25OUPlb2h-AE&q=c...

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 439
Grading comment
Muito obrigada, Matheus! bjs
Notes to answerer
Asker: Traduzi assim, mas fiquei na dúvida. Obrigada, Matheus.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulinho Fonseca
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Paulinho!

agree  Luiz Fernando Santos Perina
22 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Luiz Fernando!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search