grantee

Portuguese translation: beneficiado/ outorgado

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:grantee
Portuguese translation:beneficiado/ outorgado
Entered by: ferreirac

15:49 Dec 9, 2019
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: grantee
A form-authorizing method based on time property fields of a form includes:
selecting one or more grantees; selecting a form, and displaying time property fields of which permission time ranges need to be set in the selected form; setting permission time ranges for the time property fields, wherein a permission time range for each time property field is set respectively, said permission time range includes one or more of the following six types: a time range from a time point,

Preferably, said grantee includes one or more types of a person, a user, a group, a class, and a role, wherein said role is an independent individual not a group/class, one role can only be related to a unique user during the same period, and one user is related to one or more roles.
Isadora Vital
United States
beneficiado/ outorgado
Explanation:
Sug.
Selected response from:

ferreirac
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4beneficiado/ outorgado
ferreirac
4 +1beneficiário
Hugo Otávio Cruz Reis
3favorecido/cessionário
Clauwolf


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
favorecido/cessionário


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 278

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
beneficiário


Explanation:
Entidade autorizada; receptor de uma concessão ou autorização.

Hugo Otávio Cruz Reis
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Stella Tupynambá
1 day 4 hrs
  -> Obrigado, stella!

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
beneficiado/ outorgado


Explanation:
Sug.

ferreirac
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 135
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lorena H Borges
39 mins
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Nick Taylor
6 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Mario Freitas: Outorgado.
15 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Luiz Fernando Santos Perina
1 day 23 hrs
  -> Obrigado!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search