candidate relation information

Portuguese translation: informações sobre relações de candidatos

03:37 Dec 15, 2019
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: candidate relation information
A method for authorizing form-related information includes: selecting a grantee; selecting a form, wherein a form is selected, and the candidate relation information of said form is displayed; authorizing the relation information of the form to the grantee, wherein when there is one grantee, in said candidate relation information, items thereof that are selected and saved in the candidate relation information when the grantee is authorized at last time are automatically selected, and a corresponding item is selected from said candidate relation information; when there are two or more grantees, in said candidate relation information, no item thereof is selected, and a corresponding item is selected from said candidate relation information; and after authorizing the relation information of the form to the grantee, saving the permissions of the relation information of the grantee's form.
Isadora Vital
United States
Portuguese translation:informações sobre relações de candidatos
Explanation:

Na sua própria patente:
"... selecting relations similar to the target..."

daí a sugestão de usar "relações", no plural.


E no link abaixo:
https://www.google.com/url?sa=t&source=web&rct=j&url=http://...
o contexto é parecido e fica mais claro que o banco de dados trabalha com vários candidatos, então seria no plural também.

Espero que ajude!
Selected response from:

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2informações sobre relações de candidatos
Matheus Chaud
4 +1Informação da relação do candidato
Marcos Kaltenbaher
4e as informações relativas ao candidato são exibidas
Mauro Lando
4informações sobre o relacionamento com os candidatos
Mario Freitas
3Informação do candidato relacionado
Geocinara Avila


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Informação da relação do candidato


Explanation:
My suggestion

Marcos Kaltenbaher
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tereza Rae
54 mins
  -> Thanks, Tereza!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
candidate relation information
informações sobre relações de candidatos


Explanation:

Na sua própria patente:
"... selecting relations similar to the target..."

daí a sugestão de usar "relações", no plural.


E no link abaixo:
https://www.google.com/url?sa=t&source=web&rct=j&url=http://...
o contexto é parecido e fica mais claro que o banco de dados trabalha com vários candidatos, então seria no plural também.

Espero que ajude!

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 503
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luiz Fernando Santos Perina
38 mins
  -> Obrigado, Luiz Fernando!

agree  ferreirac
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Cicero!

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
informações sobre o relacionamento com os candidatos


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 210

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
e as informações relativas ao candidato são exibidas


Explanation:
A dificuldade da tradução desse trecho se deve ao inglês original ser meio capenga. Relendo váris vezes, percebe-se que a intenção do texto é a que proponho acima.

Mauro Lando
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20

1 day 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Informação do candidato relacionado


Explanation:
Analisando o contexto apresento está sugestão.

Geocinara Avila
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search