agmt & well-qual

Portuguese translation: contrato de pagamento a prazo e qualificação de crédito positiva

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:agmt & well-qual
Portuguese translation:contrato de pagamento a prazo e qualificação de crédito positiva
Entered by: Mario Freitas

21:09 Feb 3, 2020
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: agmt & well-qual
Req's {[#0]}% APR {[#1]}-mo. installment agmt & well-qual. credit.
Lucio Pereira Soluchinsky
Brazil
contrato de pagamento a prazo e qualificação de crédito positiva
Explanation:
Sugestão

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2020-02-03 22:51:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Uma alternativa à sugestão do Matheus, com a ressalva de que ele traduziu "agreement" como "acordo" e por isso não concordei com a resposta. Sorry Mats.
Selected response from:

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado Mario
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2acordo de pagamento a prestações e histórico de bom pagador
Matheus Chaud
4 +1contrato de pagamento a prazo e qualificação de crédito positiva
Mario Freitas


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
installment agmt & well-qual
acordo de pagamento a prestações e histórico de bom pagador


Explanation:

installment agmt = installment agreement
well-qual = well-qualified credit

:)

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 467

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MARCOS BAZILIO
6 mins
  -> Obrigado, Marcos!

agree  Jonatas Bica
26 mins
  -> Obrigado, Jonatas!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
contrato de pagamento a prazo e qualificação de crédito positiva


Explanation:
Sugestão

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2020-02-03 22:51:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Uma alternativa à sugestão do Matheus, com a ressalva de que ele traduziu "agreement" como "acordo" e por isso não concordei com a resposta. Sorry Mats.

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 194
Grading comment
Obrigado Mario

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Renata Pochini Pereira
16 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Renata!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search