iterate by leveraging our proposal

Portuguese translation: dar continuidade ao processo promovendo nossa proposta

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:iterate by leveraging our proposal
Portuguese translation:dar continuidade ao processo promovendo nossa proposta
Entered by: Cintia Galbo

17:41 Jul 6, 2020
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - IT (Information Technology) / general
English term or phrase: iterate by leveraging our proposal
We will continue to collaborate with the industry giving proposals and providing feedback on solutions by other players of the ad ecosystem to address the possible scenarios.
We are encouraging the adtech industry to provide feedback and iterate by leveraging our proposal.
Cintia Galbo
dar continuidade ao processo promovendo nossa proposta
Explanation:
Sugestão
Selected response from:

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5dar continuidade ao processo promovendo nossa proposta
Mario Freitas
4reiterar, potencializando nossa proposta
MARCOS BAZILIO
3 +1iterar levando em conta nossa proposta
Hugo Otávio Cruz Reis
4(dar feedback) e interagir, aproveitando nossa proposta
ferreirac
3iterar ao valorizar nossa proposta
Maria Carolina Silva Andrea


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
iterar levando em conta nossa proposta


Explanation:
Sugestão

Hugo Otávio Cruz Reis
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Isabel Rodrigues: A palavra "iterar" é bem comum em TI, além de existir no dicionário com mesmo significado do original.
16 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Maria!

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(dar feedback) e interagir, aproveitando nossa proposta


Explanation:
Sug.

ferreirac
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 135

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
dar continuidade ao processo promovendo nossa proposta


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 226
Grading comment
Obrigada!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Neyf Almeida
3 mins
  -> Obrigado, Neyf!

agree  Paulinho Fonseca
59 mins
  -> Obrigado, Paulinho!

agree  mariana mendes
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Mariana!

agree  Felipe Tomasi
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Felipe!

agree  Clauwolf
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Claus!

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
iterar ao valorizar nossa proposta


Explanation:
Creio que iterar aqui é o termo pois se refere ao ciclo de fazer/refazer algo,

Valorizar devido ao contexto, que sugere provisão por uma corporação em termos econômicos.

Example sentence(s):
  • The partnership with the banking sector has become a tool to develop and leverage its activities. --- 'A parceria com o setor bancário tornou-se uma ferramente para desenvolver e valorizar as suas atividades. '
  • it may be necessary to iterate through this process again until a desired effect is achieved --- pode ser necessário iteragir com este processo até que um efeito desejado seja alcançado.

    https://www.merriam-webster.com/dictionary/leverage#synonyms
    Reference: http://https://www.linguee.com.br/portugues-ingles/search?so...
Maria Carolina Silva Andrea
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reiterar, potencializando nossa proposta


Explanation:
reiterar, potencializando nossa proposta

MARCOS BAZILIO
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search