capture an increased share of spend

Portuguese translation: obter uma parcela maior dos gastos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: capture an increased share of spend
Portuguese translation:obter uma parcela maior dos gastos
Entered by: Cintia Galbo

15:30 Jul 7, 2020
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - IT (Information Technology) / general
English term or phrase: capture an increased share of spend
Data compliance will improve match rates due to its ability to recognize more users across the web and allow publishers to capture an increased share of spend.
Cintia Galbo
obter uma parcela maior dos gastos
Explanation:
sugestão
Selected response from:

Marisa Averbuch
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Captar uma maior participação nos gastos
Dayane Zago Furtado
5registrar um aumento na cota de gastos/despesas
Neyf Almeida
4obter uma parcela maior dos gastos
Marisa Averbuch
4apreender, cercar, interceptar, monitorar com sucesso
Hidson Guimarães


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
apreender, cercar, interceptar, monitorar com sucesso


Explanation:
Coloquialmente diz-se nuito "cercar" para se referir a esse processo de monitoramento de ações.

Hidson Guimarães
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
registrar um aumento na cota de gastos/despesas


Explanation:
Sugestão

Neyf Almeida
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Captar uma maior participação nos gastos


Explanation:
Share of spend = participação nos gastos

Ref:

https://books.google.com.br/books?id=A--ic-1tZT0C&pg=PA160&l...

Dayane Zago Furtado
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Felipe Tomasi
12 mins
  -> Obrigada, Felipe!

agree  Aline Amorim
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Aline!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
obter uma parcela maior dos gastos


Explanation:
sugestão


    https://thewsh.globalblue.com/glossary/share-of-spend/
Marisa Averbuch
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Obrigada!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search