sum impact

Portuguese translation: impacto somado

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sum impact
Portuguese translation:impacto somado
Entered by: Carlos Angelo

18:17 Apr 8, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: sum impact
The product of the total number of annual attacks multiplied by the sum impact of the cost of the attack on the organization (triage costs per event + productivity and business losses per event)
impacto da soma?
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
impacto somado
Explanation:
Ou "impacto total".
Selected response from:

Carlos Angelo
Brazil
Grading comment
Confirmado pelo cliente. Grata. BJs Teresa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5impacto somado
Carlos Angelo
4influência acumulada
Clauwolf
4impacto da soma
AlphaMike


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
impacto somado


Explanation:
Ou "impacto total".

Carlos Angelo
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 208
Grading comment
Confirmado pelo cliente. Grata. BJs Teresa

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
impacto da soma


Explanation:
www.cttmar.univali.br/~duarte/Pilares_AltoQi.pdf
www.riosvivos.org.br/canal.php?canal=13&mat_id=27

AlphaMike
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
influência acumulada


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2005-04-08 18:34:24 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Esses clientes não sabem nada foguinha!

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 262




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search