International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

Current average annual server downtime

Portuguese translation: média anual atual de tempo de paralisação do servidor.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Current average annual server downtime
Portuguese translation:média anual atual de tempo de paralisação do servidor.
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

18:30 Apr 8, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: Current average annual server downtime
Current average annual server downtime per year (during business hours)
Atual paralisação média anual de servidores?
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
média anual atual de tempo de paralização do servidor.
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Carlos Angelo
Brazil
Grading comment
Valeu!
Obrigada/T.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5média anual atual de tempo de paralização do servidor.
Carlos Angelo
4atual tempo de inatividade médio anual dos servidores
Marsel de Souza


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
current average annual server downtime
média anual atual de tempo de paralização do servidor.


Explanation:


Carlos Angelo
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 208
Grading comment
Valeu!
Obrigada/T.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
current average annual server downtime
atual tempo de inatividade médio anual dos servidores


Explanation:



Bom trabalho.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-04-08 18:36:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


Muito provavelmente, o correto será SERVIDOR.

Marsel de Souza
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 27




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search