meddling

Portuguese translation: ingerência

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:meddling
Portuguese translation:ingerência
Entered by: Elisabete Nieto

00:07 Mar 5, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Journalism / Política
English term or phrase: meddling
A number of different storylines have emerged from the 2016 US presidential election *meddling and hacking*.

Endendo o contexto e significado, mas gostaria por favor, da ajuda de alguém atualizado em Jornalismo, pois é um termo novo e não sei se já foi adotada alguma expressão específica. De preferência Pt-Br.
Agradeço qq ajuda :)
Elisabete Nieto
Brazil
ingerência
Explanation:
Sugestão.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2018-03-05 05:33:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.dn.pt/lusa/interior/nao-ingerencia-nos-assuntos-...

https://jornalggn.com.br/noticia/russia-defende-principio-in...
Selected response from:

Ana Vozone
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4ingerência
Ana Vozone
3Meddling - Intromissão/Interferência
Cristiano Felix


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Meddling - Intromissão/Interferência


Explanation:
Acredito que a tradução ficaria assim:
Uma série de diferentes argumentos surgiu de 2016 sobre Intromissão e hackers nas eleições presidenciais dos Estados Unidos da América.


    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Russian_interference_in_the_2016_United_States_elections
Cristiano Felix
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada Cristiano, sua reposta também está correta. :)


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ingerência


Explanation:
Sugestão.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2018-03-05 05:33:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.dn.pt/lusa/interior/nao-ingerencia-nos-assuntos-...

https://jornalggn.com.br/noticia/russia-defende-principio-in...


    https://jornalggn.com.br/noticia/russia-defende-principio-internacional-da-nao-ingerencia-nos-assuntos-internos
    https://www.dn.pt/lusa/interior/nao-ingerencia-nos-assuntos-internos-so-permite-a-cplp-acompanhar-crises----sec-executiva-9051723.html
Ana Vozone
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos :)
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada Ana:)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Freitas:
22 mins
  -> Obrigada, Mário!

agree  Teresa Borges
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Teresa!

agree  Claudio Mazotti
4 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Cláudio!

agree  Deilton Reis Martins: de acordo.
5 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Deilton!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search