corporate secretarial services

Portuguese translation: serviços de secretaria corporativa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:corporate secretarial services
Portuguese translation:serviços de secretaria corporativa
Entered by: Priscila

21:41 Apr 19, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Contrato de Gerenciamento
English term or phrase: corporate secretarial services
The Principal requested Amicorp to provide such management and/or corporate secretarial services as mutually agreed upon and set forth hereinafter.
Priscila
Brazil
serviços de secretaria para a empresa
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos os colegas pelas opiniões. Este é um serviço que engloba o cumprimento das normas locais entre outras coisas.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1serviços secretariais societários
Carlos Angelo
5 +1secretariado empresarial
rhandler
5serviços de secretariado corporativo
zorp
4servicos assistenciais administrativos corporativos
Eduardo Queiroz
3serviços de secretaria para a empresa
Clauwolf


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
servicos assistenciais administrativos corporativos


Explanation:
eh como diria. Good luck!

Eduardo Queiroz
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 22

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
serviços de secretariado corporativo


Explanation:


zorp
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
serviços de secretaria para a empresa


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 222
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos os colegas pelas opiniões. Este é um serviço que engloba o cumprimento das normas locais entre outras coisas.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
secretariado empresarial


Explanation:
É a expressão usada, veja:

Curriculum Vitae
... Cursos de Extensão:. CURSO DE SECRETARIADO EMPRESARIAL MINISTRADO PELA ALFHA - TREINAMENTO E CONSULTORIA. Experiência Profissional:. NENHUMA. ...
www.puc-rio.br/servicos/curriculos/validados/tpd99.html


Arcos - Cidade Virtual
... Cecon, Particular, 351-1956, 1º e 2º Graus Técnicos em Informática e Secretariado Empresarial. Escola Téc de Formação Gerencial - ETFG Sebrae ...
www.twister.com.br/g5.htm


Jornal Extra - Alagoas
... 24 e 25 deste mês os cursos de secretariado Empresarial e Assistente Administrativo, que tem por objetivo aperfeiçoar o profissional para o mercado de ...
www.extralagoas.com.br/index.php?e=00138&n=2729



rhandler
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 443

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Freire
23 mins
  -> Obrigado, Jorge

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
serviços secretariais societários


Explanation:
Ou "serviços secretariais empresariais". Dependerá do resto do original.

Abonação:
Fornecimento de representação estatutária e serviços secretariais societários;
http://www.tridenttrust.com/PDFs/Fund_Services-Port.pdf

Carlos Angelo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 136

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  filipa ceia
9 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search