approved account of credit

Portuguese translation: conta de crédito aprovada

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:approved account of credit
Portuguese translation:conta de crédito aprovada
Entered by: Susana Valdez

12:19 Nov 19, 2006
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: approved account of credit
The purchase price shall be due upon ordering and shall be payable by credit card or **approved account of credit, as the case may be.
Gabriela Matias
Portugal
conta de crédito aprovada
Explanation:
Sugestão...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2006-11-19 12:23:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Fonte: Dicionário de Economia, F. Nogueira dos Santos
Selected response from:

Susana Valdez
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3linha de crédito aprovada / limite de crédito aprovado
Murillo do Amaral
4 +1conta de crédito aprovada
Susana Valdez
4 +1conta de crédito aprovada
Mariana Moreira


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
conta de crédito aprovada


Explanation:
penso que será isto:)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 231

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sara Santos
12 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Sara

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
conta de crédito aprovada


Explanation:
Sugestão...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2006-11-19 12:23:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Fonte: Dicionário de Economia, F. Nogueira dos Santos

Susana Valdez
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sara Santos
12 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Sara.

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
linha de crédito aprovada / limite de crédito aprovado


Explanation:
It is not usual, in Brazil, to say "conta de crédito aprovada". Usually, you will see "limite de crédito" or " linha de crédito aproved.

Murillo do Amaral
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
1 hr

agree  Maria Ambrosini
3 hrs

agree  Flavia Martins dos Santos: agree
8 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search