Save to the extent that the Principal Agreement is varied by this Variation Agreement

Portuguese translation: Salvo na medida em que o Contrato Principal é alterado/modificado por este Contrato de Alteração

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Save to the extent that the Principal Agreement is varied by this Variation Agreement
Portuguese translation:Salvo na medida em que o Contrato Principal é alterado/modificado por este Contrato de Alteração
Entered by: lenapires

10:36 Jul 16, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Save to the extent that the Principal Agreement is varied by this Variation Agreement
Variation Agreement


2.24 "Save to the extent that the Principal Agreement is varied by this Variation Agreement" the parties confirm that all the terms of the Principal Agreement shall remain in full force and effect.
Cristina Serra
Portugal
Salvo na medida em que o Acordo Principal é alterado/modificado por este Acordo de Alteração
Explanation:
Salvo na medida em que o Acordo Principal é alterado/modificado por este Acordo de Alteração/Modificação.

É esta a minha sugestão. :)
Selected response from:

lenapires
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Salvo na medida em que o Acordo Principal é alterado/modificado por este Acordo de Alteração
lenapires
4 +2excepto na medida em que o Contrato Principal seja alterado pelo Contrato de Alteração
Mariana Moreira
5Salvo alteração do acordo principal pelo presente acordo de alteração...
Carla Araújo
4 +1reserva-se, no âmbito do Acordo (ou Contrato) Principal, a vigência deste Acordo (ou Contrato) de Ex
Fernando Fonseca


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
frase entre ""
Salvo na medida em que o Acordo Principal é alterado/modificado por este Acordo de Alteração


Explanation:
Salvo na medida em que o Acordo Principal é alterado/modificado por este Acordo de Alteração/Modificação.

É esta a minha sugestão. :)

lenapires
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 102
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edgar Potter
20 mins
  -> Obrigado Edgar.

agree  Humberto Ribas
28 mins
  -> Obrigado Humberto.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
frase entre ""
excepto na medida em que o Contrato Principal seja alterado pelo Contrato de Alteração


Explanation:
espero que ajude
:)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 231

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Humberto Ribas
27 mins
  -> Obrigada, Humberto

agree  cristina estanislau
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Cristina

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
frase entre ""
reserva-se, no âmbito do Acordo (ou Contrato) Principal, a vigência deste Acordo (ou Contrato) de Ex


Explanation:
Uma sugestão

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2007-07-16 10:47:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Acordo (ou Contrato) de Excepção (ou Alteração)

Fernando Fonseca
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mellodyz
19 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
frase entre \"\"
Salvo alteração do acordo principal pelo presente acordo de alteração...


Explanation:
Outra hipótese :)

Carla Araújo
Portugal
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search