a bankruptcy creditors joint claim

Portuguese translation: reclamação de créditos conjunta apresentada pela Assembleia de credores

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:a bankruptcy creditors joint claim
Portuguese translation:reclamação de créditos conjunta apresentada pela Assembleia de credores
Entered by: Emiliano Pantoja

16:00 Feb 3, 2012
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: a bankruptcy creditors joint claim
Contract term
Any party may terminate the present contract considering any of the situations listed below:
(...)
Confirmation of receivership, a bankruptcy creditors joint claim or any other event that results in the assignment of benefits to any creditor, related to shortage, reorganiation, bankruptcy or dissolution.
Adriana Maciel
Brazil
reclamação de créditos conjunta apresentada pela Assembleia de credores
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Emiliano Pantoja
Spain
Grading comment
Obrigada.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1reclamação de créditos conjunta apresentada pela Assembleia de credores
Emiliano Pantoja
3reivindicação conjunta de fâlência iniciada por credores
patricia maltez


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reclamação de créditos conjunta apresentada pela Assembleia de credores


Explanation:
.

Emiliano Pantoja
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Obrigada.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
1 hr
  -> Obrigado

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reivindicação conjunta de fâlência iniciada por credores


Explanation:
sug.

patricia maltez
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search