entirety of contract

Portuguese translation: totalidade do contrato

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:entirety of contract
Portuguese translation:totalidade do contrato
Entered by: Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral

04:31 Oct 31, 2013
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: entirety of contract
web site general dispositions
beitia
United States
totalidade do contrato
Explanation:
That's how I'd say it
Hth
Selected response from:

Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10totalidade do contrato
Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
5acordo integral
Théo Amon


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
totalidade do contrato


Explanation:
That's how I'd say it
Hth


    Reference: http://www.jusbrasil.com.br/jurisprudencia/busca?q=Totalidad...
Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elda Veiga
1 hr
  -> Elda, obrigado

agree  Marlene Curtis
3 hrs
  -> Marlene, thanks

agree  Gilmar Fernandes
4 hrs
  -> Gilmar, thanks

agree  Marcos Pinto
4 hrs
  -> Marcos, obrigado

agree  Claudio Mazotti: exatamente!
5 hrs
  -> Cláudio, grato

agree  Leonor Machado
6 hrs
  -> Leonor, muito obrigado

agree  Patricia Franco
6 hrs
  -> Patrícia, obrigado

agree  Walquiria
8 hrs
  -> Walquiria, grato

agree  Arthur Dias
19 hrs
  -> Arthur, thanks

agree  Rafael Sousa Brazlate
1 day 13 hrs
  -> Rafael, obrigado

11 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
acordo integral


Explanation:
Outra opção.

Théo Amon
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search