Subject and Material Contracts

Portuguese translation: contratos com objeto específico e com valor financeiro

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Subject and Material Contracts
Portuguese translation:contratos com objeto específico e com valor financeiro
Entered by: Mario Freitas

15:31 Dec 11, 2016
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Subject Contracts - Title
English term or phrase: Subject and Material Contracts
Document refers to different types of contracts such as Material Contracts

and Subject Contracts /"Legal Department approval of Subject Contracts is required "/
Ana Costa
Portugal
contratos com objeto específico e com valor financeiro
Explanation:
Sugestão
Selected response from:

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada, Mário :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4contratos com objeto específico e com valor financeiro
Mario Freitas
3Contrato de prestação de serviços e contrato de compra e venda
LYNARA


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
subject and material contracts
Contrato de prestação de serviços e contrato de compra e venda


Explanation:
A material contracts it refers to the essential terms of a sales contract.
In portuguese it's call: contrato de compra e venda.
And subject contract it refers to any type of service. In portuguese it's call: contrato de prestação de serviços.




    Reference: http://www.classecontabil.com.br/artigos/contrato-de-prestac...
LYNARA
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada, Lynara! :)


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
subject and material contracts
contratos com objeto específico e com valor financeiro


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 282
Grading comment
Obrigada, Mário :)
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada, Mário :)





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search