Global Master Credit Terms

Portuguese translation: condições gerais do contrato padrão para concessão de crédito

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Global Master Credit Terms
Portuguese translation:condições gerais do contrato padrão para concessão de crédito
Entered by: ramoshelena

13:18 Dec 18, 2016
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Global Master Credit Terms
Contrato de Crédito
ramoshelena
condições gerais do contrato padrão para concessão de crédito
Explanation:
[PDF]CONTRATO PADRÃO DE UTILIZAÇÃO DO CARTÃO DE CRÉDITO ...
https://www.midwayfinanceira.com.br/.../contrato_cartao-riac...
CONTRATO PADRÃO DE UTILIZAÇÃO DO CARTÃO DE CRÉDITO RIACHUELO ... 1.1 EMISSORA: Midway Financeira S.A. - Crédito, Financiamento e ...
Selected response from:

Leonor Machado
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3condições gerais do contrato padrão para concessão de crédito
Leonor Machado
2termos para o crédito global principal
Daniel Pimentel


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
global master credit terms
termos para o crédito global principal


Explanation:
sugestão

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 horas (2016-12-18 15:25:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.linguee.com.br/ingles-portugues/traducao/master.h...

Daniel Pimentel
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muito obrigada, Daniel.


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
global master credit terms
condições gerais do contrato padrão para concessão de crédito


Explanation:
[PDF]CONTRATO PADRÃO DE UTILIZAÇÃO DO CARTÃO DE CRÉDITO ...
https://www.midwayfinanceira.com.br/.../contrato_cartao-riac...
CONTRATO PADRÃO DE UTILIZAÇÃO DO CARTÃO DE CRÉDITO RIACHUELO ... 1.1 EMISSORA: Midway Financeira S.A. - Crédito, Financiamento e ...

Leonor Machado
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 249
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muito obrigada Leonor!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
0 min
  -> Obg Teresa

agree  Mario Freitas:
55 mins
  -> Obg Mário

agree  expressisverbis
6 hrs
  -> Obrigada




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search