Dual/Third Country National Employees

Portuguese translation: funcionários com dupla nacionalidade ou de países estrangeiros

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Dual/Third Country National Employees
Portuguese translation:funcionários com dupla nacionalidade ou de países estrangeiros
Entered by: Matheus Chaud

00:47 Mar 14, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / NON-DISCLOSURE AGREEMENT
English term or phrase: Dual/Third Country National Employees
"Non-Disclosure Agreement for Dual/Third Country National Employees"




>>> Acordo de empresa que presta serviço às forças armadas de diversos países.
Elena David
Brazil
funcionários com dupla nacionalidade ou de países estrangeiros/países terceiros
Explanation:
ITAR's Dual/Third Country National Rule is Amended - Glusman & Co
www.glusman.co.il/default.aspx?pageid=35&id=63
A dual national is an individual that holds nationality from the country of the Authorized Foreign Recipient and one or more additional foreign countries.
A third country national is an individual that holds nationality from a country or countries other than the country of the Authorized Foreign...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2018-03-14 00:59:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Apenas esclarecendo:

funcionários com dupla nacionalidade ou de países estrangeiros
ou então
funcionários com dupla nacionalidade ou de países terceiros
Selected response from:

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5funcionários com dupla nacionalidade ou de países estrangeiros/países terceiros
Matheus Chaud
3não nacionais/nacionais com origem imigrante
jorges


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
dual/third country national employees
funcionários com dupla nacionalidade ou de países estrangeiros/países terceiros


Explanation:
ITAR's Dual/Third Country National Rule is Amended - Glusman & Co
www.glusman.co.il/default.aspx?pageid=35&id=63
A dual national is an individual that holds nationality from the country of the Authorized Foreign Recipient and one or more additional foreign countries.
A third country national is an individual that holds nationality from a country or countries other than the country of the Authorized Foreign...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2018-03-14 00:59:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Apenas esclarecendo:

funcionários com dupla nacionalidade ou de países estrangeiros
ou então
funcionários com dupla nacionalidade ou de países terceiros


Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 50
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulinho Fonseca
16 mins
  -> Grato, Paulinho!

agree  Paulo Gasques
49 mins
  -> Obrigado, Paulo!

agree  Teresa Borges
6 hrs
  -> Agradeço, Teresa!

agree  Ana Vozone
7 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Ana!

agree  Clauwolf
11 hrs
  -> Grato, Clau!

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dual/third country national employees
não nacionais/nacionais com origem imigrante


Explanation:
'não nacionais/nacionais com origem imigrante' para «dual/third country national».

jorges
PRO pts in category: 31




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search