acknowledgement copy

Portuguese translation: cópia de confirmação

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:acknowledgement copy
Portuguese translation:cópia de confirmação
Entered by: Beatriz Goulart

16:22 Jul 7, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: acknowledgement copy
Any purchase order, invoice or other document issued by Licensor in connection with this Agreement shall be solely for Licensor’s internal business purposes and to facilitate payment, and in no event shall the terms and conditions of any such document modify or become part of this Agreement or become binding on the Company, even if an acknowledgment copy is signed by the Company.
Beatriz Goulart
Brazil
cópia de confirmação
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2cópia de confirmação
Clauwolf
4cópia do protocolo (de recebimento)
Mario Freitas
3cópia de aviso de recebimento
ferreirac


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cópia de aviso de recebimento


Explanation:
Sug.

ferreirac
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 61

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cópia de confirmação


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 222
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Vozone
1 hr
  -> obrigado

agree  Teresa Borges
2 days 47 mins
  -> obrigado

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cópia do protocolo (de recebimento)


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 298




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search