internal labor order

Portuguese translation: ordem de serviço interna

19:01 Jul 17, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / contrato de jogador de futebol
English term or phrase: internal labor order
Implicitly obey to instructions and charges of the General director of the Club, head coach and team coaches, follow the rules of the internal labor order, carry out decisions of the governing bodies of the Club.
CicaBarth
Portuguese translation:ordem de serviço interna
Explanation:
seguir as regras da ordem de serviço interna
Selected response from:

Andre Ribeiro
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4ordem de serviço interna
Andre Ribeiro
3regulamento interno de trabalho
jorges


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ordem de serviço interna


Explanation:
seguir as regras da ordem de serviço interna

Andre Ribeiro
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudio Mazotti: prefiro "serviços internos"
4 mins

agree  Rafael Sousa Brazlate
18 mins

agree  Teresa Borges
29 mins

agree  Ana Vozone
1 hr

1 day 23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
regulamento interno de trabalho


Explanation:
regulamento interno da empresa: o poder regulamentar aparece exteriorizado sob a forma de regulamento interno de empresa (em diante designado por RI). Na verdade, aquele materializa-se na faculdade de elaboração deste, também vulgarmente conhecido por regulamento de empresa, regulamento interno de trabalho ou de fábrica.

jorges
PRO pts in category: 31




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search