Mood

Portuguese translation: estado de espírito

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mood
Portuguese translation:estado de espírito
Entered by: ferreirac

19:04 Nov 8, 2020
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Presentation of a marketing/advertising campaign from agency to potential clientRATTO DI DISTRIBUZION
English term or phrase: Mood
Presentation of a marketing/advertising campaign from agency to potential client
In the Sentiment Analysis
...
Mood
The majority of conversations n social networks, blogs and forumsare positive or neutral towards XXXX.
Source: data analysis of public conversations on social networks, blogs and forums
Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
estado de espírito
Explanation:
Sug.
Selected response from:

ferreirac
Brazil
Grading comment
Advertising Value Equivalent
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ambiência (formal) / astral (informal)
Mario Freitas
4status de sentimento para fotos... (Insta/Whats) / Mood
MARCOS BAZILIO
4sentimento
Felipe Lacerda
4humor
Sara Vujadinovic
4estado de espírito
ferreirac
3(têm/adotam uma) postura / tom
Ana Vozone
3Mineração de Opinião/Anseios
Filipe Nascimento


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sentimento


Explanation:
Creio que se refira à chamada "análise de sentimentos" que marcas fazem nas redes:
http://www.topclip.com.br/por-que-fazer-a-analise-de-sentime...

https://luisabwk.com.br/analise-de-sentimento/

Felipe Lacerda
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigado, o revisor do cliente preferiu estado de espírito, vc bateu na trave :-)

The asker has declined this answer

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
estado de espírito


Explanation:
Sug.

ferreirac
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 97
Grading comment
Advertising Value Equivalent
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigado, o revisor di cliente preferiu estado de espírito


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mood
Mineração de Opinião/Anseios


Explanation:
Sugestões alternativas.

A 'análise de sentimentos' também é conhecida como 'mineração de opinião'.
Afora esse termo mais técnico, deixo mais um que me agrada.


    Reference: http://https://controlf5mkt.com.br/blog/o-que-e-analise-de-s...
Filipe Nascimento
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigado, o revisor do cliente preferiu estado de espírito

The asker has declined this answer

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mood
humor


Explanation:
"Mood" in English in most of its usages would be equivalent to the Portuguese word "humor", which refers to the state of spirit in the moment.

Example sentence(s):
  • Estou de mau humor hoje.
  • O meu humor melhorou depois de falar contigo.

    Reference: http://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Humor
Sara Vujadinovic
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigado, o revisor do cliente preferiu estado de espírito.

The asker has declined this answer

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mood
ambiência (formal) / astral (informal)


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 428
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigado, o revisor do cliente preferiu estado de espírito, vc bateu na trave :-)

The asker has declined this answer

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mood
(têm/adotam uma) postura / tom


Explanation:
Mais uma sugestão.

Ana Vozone
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 162
The asker has declined this answer

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
status de sentimento para fotos... (Insta/Whats) / Mood


Explanation:
Mood é usado para dizer o que você está sentindo na hora, o seu estado de espírito. Os internautas costumam postar fotos na praia, por exemplo, usando “mood” como legenda, para mostrar que estão na vibe daquele lugar.12 de jul. de 2019

https://blog.topenglish.com.br/girias-da-internet-em-ingles-...

Status para fotos sozinha: reflexões

https://www.pensador.com/frases_para_fotos_sozinha/


    https://blog.topenglish.com.br/girias-da-internet-em-ingles-conheca-aqui-mais-utilizadas-em-2019-pelos-internautas-e-seus-significados/#:~:t
    https://www.pensador.com/frases_para_fotos_sozinha/
MARCOS BAZILIO
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 36
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigado, o revisor do cliente preferiu estado de espírito

The asker has declined this answer




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search