intent to be bond

Portuguese translation: intenção de obrigar-se

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:intent to be bond
Portuguese translation:intenção de obrigar-se
Entered by: Vera Rodrigues

00:09 Apr 7, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Law: Contract(s) / Domains Register
English term or phrase: intent to be bond
By signing below with an intent to be bound, Registry and Registrar hereby agree to this Addendum No. 1 to the parties’ RRAs
Vera Rodrigues
intenção de obrigar-se
Explanation:
Ou: intenção de vincular-se.
Selected response from:

Jorge Rodrigues
Brazil
Grading comment
Thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3intenção de obrigar-se
Jorge Rodrigues
4intenção de vinculação
António Ribeiro


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
intenção de obrigar-se


Explanation:
Ou: intenção de vincular-se.

Jorge Rodrigues
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 204
Grading comment
Thanks a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Costa
23 mins
  -> Obrigado, Claudia.

agree  rhandler
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, rhandler.

agree  Isabel Vidigal
4 hrs
  -> Obrigado, IsabelMaria.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
intenção de vinculação


Explanation:
Outra sugestão.

contrinternet - ... parte ou agente eletrônico invoca uma mensagem eletrônica em resposta, ea
mensagem ea resposta enviada refletem ou manifestam a intenção de vinculação, ...
www.geocities.com/osmarlopes/contrinternet.html

António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 153




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search