Training Levy withholding

Portuguese translation: Imposto (contribuição) de Formação retido na fonte

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Training Levy withholding
Portuguese translation:Imposto (contribuição) de Formação retido na fonte

14:01 Apr 15, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: Training Levy withholding
The Fixed Compensation elements (Lump-Sum) of the Contract include Industrial Tax (IT) and Training Levy withholding
Sonia Almeida
Imposto (contribuição) de Formação retido na fonte
Explanation:
Em Pt-Pt.

training = formação
Selected response from:

António Ribeiro
Grading comment
Obrigada António
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Imposto (contribuição) de Formação retido na fonte
António Ribeiro
3incidência de imposto de treinamento retido na fonte
Felipe Simões


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
training levy withholding
incidência de imposto de treinamento retido na fonte


Explanation:
o training me confundiu um pouco. vê se aproveita a sugestão.

Felipe Simões
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Imposto (contribuição) de Formação retido na fonte


Explanation:
Em Pt-Pt.

training = formação

António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 221
Grading comment
Obrigada António




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search