PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

presentation

Portuguese translation: representação

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:presentation
Portuguese translation:representação
Entered by: Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun

12:56 Jul 29, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: presentation
O que seria "presentation" neste contexto? PT-BR por favor.

Fine for a crime according to a judgement which was pronounced or a presentation which was accepted more than 2 years before the date of issue of the transcript.
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
representação
Explanation:
Penso que será isto
Selected response from:

carolinamelo
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigado a todos que participaram
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5representação
carolinamelo
3apresentação
Leniel Maccaferri


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
representação


Explanation:
Penso que será isto

carolinamelo
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigado a todos que participaram

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lucio Pereira Soluchinsky
1 hr
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Isabel Maria Almeida
1 hr
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Maria Meneses
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Alyson Steele Weickert, Ph.D.: O TRE-PB (Tribunal Regional Eleitoral) da Paraíba suspendeu nesta segunda-feira o julgamento de uma representação contra o governador Cássio Cunha Lima
4 hrs
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Marlene Curtis
7 hrs
  -> Obrigada!

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
apresentação


Explanation:
presentation
apresentação

presentation
s. apresentação; demonstração; o ato de presentear

presentation
n. submission, act of handing over, act of offering; performance, exhibition, demonstration; grant, award, gift

présentation (f)
n. presentation, introduction; presenting, promotion, showing; proffer

Leniel Maccaferri
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search