Copywrite statement

Portuguese translation: declaração/aviso de direitos autorais

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Copywrite statement
Portuguese translation:declaração/aviso de direitos autorais
Entered by: Fabio Said (X)

07:11 Sep 14, 2011
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: Copywrite statement
XXXX Copywrite statement.
Andre Damasceno
Brazil
declaração/aviso de direitos autorais
Explanation:
São várias opções possíveis.

Boa sorte!
Selected response from:

Fabio Said (X)
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3declaração/aviso de direitos autorais
Fabio Said (X)
5Declaração sobre os Direitos de Autor
Leonor Machado


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
copywrite statement
declaração/aviso de direitos autorais


Explanation:
São várias opções possíveis.

Boa sorte!

Fabio Said (X)
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  connie leite
3 hrs

agree  Daniel Tavares: Declaração de direitos autorais é a mais usual.
7 hrs

agree  Antonio Barros
9 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
copywrite statement
Declaração sobre os Direitos de Autor


Explanation:
Propriedade intelectual, Acordo internacional [Council] Entrada completa
EN CT
WCT
WIPO Copyright Treaty
WIPO CT
PT Tratado da OMPI sobre o Direito de Autor


Leonor Machado
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 289




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search