Doc Role No.

Portuguese translation: n° do processo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Doc Role No.
Portuguese translation:n° do processo
Entered by: Teresa Borges

14:13 Aug 13, 2016
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Deed of Assignment
English term or phrase: Doc Role No.
Surge no início da página de reconhecimento das assinaturas numa escritura de cessão/trespasse.
Não faço ideia do que será um role (ou roll) numa escritura. Julgo que se refere ao número que está antes. É um documento alemão escrito em inglês. Obrigada pela ajuda.

CONTEXTO:
4852
Doc Role No /2016

To all to whom these presents shall come I, Dr. XXXX, notary duly admitted and sworn, do hereby certify the genuineness of the signatures at foot of the preceding page, such signatures having been this day subscried in my presence by

etc
Ana Cravidao
n° do processo
Explanation:
Seria esta a minha sugestão, ver discussão...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1n° do processo
Teresa Borges
4Número (refª) de reconhecimento
María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 day 20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
doc role no.
Número (refª) de reconhecimento


Explanation:
hth

María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 60
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada, María Leonor.


1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
doc role no.
n° do processo


Explanation:
Seria esta a minha sugestão, ver discussão...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 718
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada, Teresa.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda: Teresa quando sugeri ainda não tinha qualquer sugestão
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Leonor! Eu sei, tinha-me demorado na discussão...




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search