to the amount

Portuguese translation: equacionamento do grau de contusão

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to the amount
Portuguese translation:equacionamento do grau de contusão
Entered by: ramoshelena

09:01 Dec 8, 2017
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: to the amount
"The bruising to the amount requires just a bit more discussion."
ramoshelena
equacionamento do grau de contusão
Explanation:
https://www.google.pt/search?q="grau de contusão"&oq="grau d...
Selected response from:

Ana Vozone
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1equacionamento do grau de contusão
Ana Vozone
3em questão
Claudio Mazotti


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
em questão


Explanation:
uma sugestão...

Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 132
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muito obrigada, Claudio.


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bruising to the amount
equacionamento do grau de contusão


Explanation:
https://www.google.pt/search?q="grau de contusão"&oq="grau d...

Ana Vozone
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 273
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muito obrigada, Ana.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
4 mins
  -> Obrigada, Teresa!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search