of which judicial notice shall be taken

Portuguese translation: do cartório emissor da notificação judicial

22:07 Feb 6, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: of which judicial notice shall be taken
The Registrar General shall cause any certified copy of an entry given in the General Register Office to be stamped with the seal of the office of which judicial notice shall be taken.
Beatriz Goulart
Brazil
Portuguese translation:do cartório emissor da notificação judicial
Explanation:
Sugestão
Selected response from:

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2do qual será extraída notificação judicial
Leonor Machado
4do cartório emissor da notificação judicial
Mario Freitas


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
do qual será extraída notificação judicial


Explanation:


Leonor Machado
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 285

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulinho Fonseca
1 hr
  -> Obg Paulinho

agree  Oliveira Simões: Perfeito!
1 day 14 hrs
  -> Obrigada

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
do cartório emissor da notificação judicial


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 359
Grading comment
Obrigada!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search