make ordinary declarations

Portuguese translation: fazer declarações ordinárias/comuns/corriqueiras

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:make ordinary declarations
Portuguese translation:fazer declarações ordinárias/comuns/corriqueiras
Entered by: Teresa Freixinho

16:56 Feb 22, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Power of Attorney
English term or phrase: make ordinary declarations
make ordinary declarations and those required by law
deakins
Brazil
fazer declarações ordinárias/comuns/corriqueiras
Explanation:
sugestão
Selected response from:

Teresa Freixinho
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5fazer declarações ordinárias/comuns/corriqueiras
Teresa Freixinho
4fazer declarações secundárias ou esporádicas
Eleonora Amaral


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
fazer declarações ordinárias/comuns/corriqueiras


Explanation:
sugestão

Teresa Freixinho
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 84
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Freitas:
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Mario!

agree  Angela Nery
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Angela!

agree  Paulinho Fonseca: XD
5 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Paulinho!

agree  Paulo Gasques
10 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Paulo!

agree  Sueli Astrini
21 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Sueli!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fazer declarações secundárias ou esporádicas


Explanation:
secundária como antônimo de obrigatória

Example sentence(s):
  • Não devemos buscar ali exatidão literal em declarações secundárias sobre aspectos científicos.
  • Denota-se que o réu foi denunciado somente com base em declaração secundária no Laudo de Perícia Ambiental lavrado pela Polícia Militar Ambiental, o que, por si só, não é suficiente para indicar a falsidade do objeto.

    Reference: http://docs15.minhateca.com.br/23872101,BR,0,0,08---HERMEN%C...
    https://trf-4.jusbrasil.com.br/jurisprudencia/222710003/recurso-criminal-em-sentido-estrito-rccr-50017630620144047212-sc-5001763-06201440472
Eleonora Amaral
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search