acting upon any of rights

Portuguese translation: antes de exercer qualquer dos direitos

09:02 Jun 1, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: acting upon any of rights
In addition, prior to acting upon any of rights, the Company verifies your identity.
Andre Damasceno
Brazil
Portuguese translation:antes de exercer qualquer dos direitos
Explanation:
Sugestão.
Selected response from:

Ana Vozone
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7antes de exercer qualquer dos direitos
Ana Vozone
4antes de exercer tais direitos
Sergio Carré
4agir usando quaisquer dos direitos
Humberto Ribas


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
agir usando quaisquer dos direitos


Explanation:
Além disto, antes de agir usando quaisquer dos direitos, a Empresa verifica sua identidade.

Humberto Ribas
Brazil
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
prior to acting upon any of rights
antes de exercer qualquer dos direitos


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Ana Vozone
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 208
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
25 mins
  -> Obrigada, António!

agree  Claudio Mazotti
35 mins
  -> Obrigada, Claudio!

agree  Oliveira Simões: (antes de) exercer...
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Oliveira Simões!

agree  Clauwolf
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Clauwolf!

agree  Leonor Machado
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Leonor!

agree  Mario Freitas:
5 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Mário!

agree  Walkíria de Moraes Teixeira da Silva
3 days 3 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Walkíria!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prior acting upon any of rights
antes de exercer tais direitos


Explanation:
Eu inclui o "prior" no source term para ficar melhor.

Sergio Carré
Brazil
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search