release(d)

Portuguese translation: (se você consente/concorda com a) LIBERAÇÃO (do seu registro/histórico de aconselhamento)

21:08 Jun 13, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Court trials
English term or phrase: release(d)
RELEASE of counselling records

Either the defence or the prosecution may ask for your counselling records; and you will be asked if you consent to your counselling records being RELEASED.
if you do not consent or withdraw your consent, then the judge will have to decide whether your counselling records should be RELEASED even without your consent.

Agradeço desde já

Estou com liberar e liberado, ou divulgar divulgado por enquanto
Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
Portuguese translation:(se você consente/concorda com a) LIBERAÇÃO (do seu registro/histórico de aconselhamento)
Explanation:
sugestão

Selected response from:

Teresa Freixinho
Brazil
Grading comment
Grato, Teresa, o revisor do cliente preferiu liberação liberado
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3(se você consente/concorda com a) LIBERAÇÃO (do seu registro/histórico de aconselhamento)
Teresa Freixinho
4disponibilizados / revelados
Jane Rezende
4a divulgação do seu histórico
Mario Freitas


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
(se você consente/concorda com a) LIBERAÇÃO (do seu registro/histórico de aconselhamento)


Explanation:
sugestão



Teresa Freixinho
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 84
Grading comment
Grato, Teresa, o revisor do cliente preferiu liberação liberado

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Vozone
7 mins
  -> Obrigada, Ana!

agree  Raquel Vasconcellos Lopes de Azevedo
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Raquel!

agree  Oliveira Simões
2 days 18 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Oliveira!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a divulgação do seu histórico


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 331
Notes to answerer
Asker: Mário,boa opção, grato, mas o revisor do cliente preferiu liberação liberado


2 days 13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
disponibilizados / revelados


Explanation:
sugestão

Jane Rezende
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Jane, boa opção, grato, mas o revisor do cliente preferiu liberação liberado





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search