Application of Any Proceeds

Portuguese translation: pedido / requerimento de quaisquer recursos / receitas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Application of Any Proceeds
Portuguese translation:pedido / requerimento de quaisquer recursos / receitas
Entered by: Irene Berlin

17:16 Aug 4, 2019
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Procuração
English term or phrase: Application of Any Proceeds
Prezados Colegas,

Gostaria de saber a melhor tradução para APPLICATION OF ANY PROCEEDS no seguinte contexto:

Any party dealing with my attorney-in-fact hereunder may rely absolutely on the authority granted herein and need not look to the APPLICATION OF ANY PROCEEDS nor the authority of my attorney-in-fact as to any action taken hereunder.

Desde já agradeço-lhes a valiosíssima ajuda!!

Abraço cordial.
Irene Berlin
pedido / requerimento de quaisquer recursos / receitas
Explanation:
https://static1.squarespace.com/static/56f1ef9045bf21ad0eb86...

application. 1 – pedido; requerimento

https://www.lawinsider.com/clause/application-of-proceeds

Application of Proceeds. Any moneys collected by the Trustee pursuant to this Article in respect of any series shall be applied in the following order at the date or dates fixed by the Trustee and, in case of the distribution of such moneys on account of principal or interest, upon presentation of the several Securities in respect of which monies have been collected and stamping (or otherwise noting) thereon the payment, or issuing Securities of such series in reduced principal amounts in exchange for the presented Securities of like series if only partially paid, or upon surrender thereof if fully paid:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 días 19 horas (2019-08-08 12:22:54 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Muito obrigada, Irene!
Selected response from:

Andrea Pilenso
Brazil
Grading comment
Agree!! Muito obrigada Andrea!! Agradeço ainda a valiosíssima ajuda dos nobres colegas Teresa, Vivian e Mário. Abraço cordial.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1aplicação de quaisquer proventos/rendimentos
Teresa Freixinho
4pedido / requerimento de quaisquer recursos / receitas
Andrea Pilenso
4atribuição/utilização de quaisquer recursos.
Vivian Holtz
4aplicação de receitas de qualquer natureza
Mario Freitas


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
application of any proceeds
aplicação de quaisquer proventos/rendimentos


Explanation:
Sugestão

Teresa Freixinho
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 91

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Freitas:
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Mário!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
application of any proceeds
atribuição/utilização de quaisquer recursos.


Explanation:
sugestão

Vivian Holtz
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
application of any proceeds
aplicação de receitas de qualquer natureza


Explanation:
Acho que seria a tradução mais técnica, dentro do jargão da área financeira.

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 403

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
application of any proceeds
pedido / requerimento de quaisquer recursos / receitas


Explanation:
https://static1.squarespace.com/static/56f1ef9045bf21ad0eb86...

application. 1 – pedido; requerimento

https://www.lawinsider.com/clause/application-of-proceeds

Application of Proceeds. Any moneys collected by the Trustee pursuant to this Article in respect of any series shall be applied in the following order at the date or dates fixed by the Trustee and, in case of the distribution of such moneys on account of principal or interest, upon presentation of the several Securities in respect of which monies have been collected and stamping (or otherwise noting) thereon the payment, or issuing Securities of such series in reduced principal amounts in exchange for the presented Securities of like series if only partially paid, or upon surrender thereof if fully paid:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 días 19 horas (2019-08-08 12:22:54 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Muito obrigada, Irene!

Andrea Pilenso
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Agree!! Muito obrigada Andrea!! Agradeço ainda a valiosíssima ajuda dos nobres colegas Teresa, Vivian e Mário. Abraço cordial.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search