legal broker

Portuguese translation: corretor credenciado

15:11 Nov 4, 2019
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: legal broker
This is a Letter of Intent sent by a Service Provider to an Oil Company

Service Provider is a 100% Angolan Company it exists since 2010. It has been inserted and began its activities with the oil industry in 2013 up to date, It is a certified company by the Ministry of Natural Resources and Petroleum and by C.A.E. (Local Content's Business Support Center), as legal broker and engaged to carry out works par excellence in terms of services rendering. It is initially a service oriented company but it can actually engage in a variety of other activities of interest to the Oil Industry.
ndengue
United Kingdom
Portuguese translation:corretor credenciado
Explanation:
https://www.google.com/search?sxsrf=ACYBGNS3pPogFWO_LG4-g2OV...
Selected response from:

Andrea Pilenso
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4corretor credenciado
Andrea Pilenso
5Advogado Imobiliário
Franco Dal Prá
4empresa intermediária contratada/adjudicada/selecionada
jorges
4corregedor de justiça
Larissa Timm


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
corretor credenciado


Explanation:
https://www.google.com/search?sxsrf=ACYBGNS3pPogFWO_LG4-g2OV...

Andrea Pilenso
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Virginia Melo
14 mins
  -> Muito obrigada, Virginia!

agree  Mario Freitas:
1 hr
  -> Muito obrigada, Mario!

agree  Clauwolf: corretorA (empresa)
21 hrs
  -> Muito obrigada, Claudio!

agree  Luiz Fernando Santos Perina
22 hrs
  -> Muito obrigada, Luiz!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
corregedor de justiça


Explanation:
Legal - da lei, de justiça
Broker - corretor, agente, mediador


    https://www.linguee.com.br/portugues-ingles/search?source=auto&query=legal+broker
Larissa Timm
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Advogado Imobiliário


Explanation:
A legal broker is a lawyer who works in the home property business, assisting the people who may have issues with legal transactions involving the buying and/or selling process of private properties, I.e houses, etc.


    Reference: http://www.dicionariofinanceiro.com/significado-de-broker/
    Reference: http://www.legalbroker.cl/nuestros-servicios/
Franco Dal Prá
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
empresa intermediária contratada/adjudicada/selecionada


Explanation:
intermediário contratado/adjudicado/selecionado
intermediários financeiros ativos no setor de comércio de commodities (de negociação de matérias-primas)



    https://correiokianda.info/total-e-trafigura-de-kopelipa-e-dino-vao-fornecer-combustiveis-ao-mercado-angolano/
    https://observador.pt/2014/09/26/empresas-suicas-sao-os-maiores-clientes-de-petroleo-da-guine-equatorial/
jorges
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search