underlying

Portuguese translation: Subjacentes

14:26 Oct 9, 2020
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: underlying
Summary Sheets must accurately reflect the underlying Services Agreement
Thatna Dias
Brazil
Portuguese translation:Subjacentes
Explanation:
Sugestão.
Selected response from:

Augusto Rochadel
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Subjacentes
Augusto Rochadel
4 +1base / Contrato base de prestação de serviço
Dayane Zago Furtado
4 +1(o Contrato de Prestação de Serviços) primitivo/básico
Teresa Freixinho
3 +1contrato de serviços correspondente/que lhes está associado
Ana Vozone
4conexo
Clauwolf
3segurança/responsabilidade
Geocinara Avila
3Essenciais
Christopher Ruppenthal


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Subjacentes


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Augusto Rochadel
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
47 mins
  -> Obrigado, Teresa!

agree  Julieta Almeida: subjacente
7 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Julieta!

agree  Eric Azevedo
2 days 9 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Eric!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Essenciais


Explanation:
...devem refletir com precisão o Contrato de Serviços essenciais.

Referência:
https://www.linguee.com.br/portugues-ingles/search?source=au...

Christopher Ruppenthal
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
base / Contrato base de prestação de serviço


Explanation:
De acordo com esta acepção de "underlying":

https://dictionary.cambridge.org/pt/dicionario/ingles/underl...
used to describe something on which something else is based:
The price of the investment fell below the value of the underlying assets.

(...) eu traduziria como "Contrato base de prestação de serviço".

Dayane Zago Furtado
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Laurino
24 mins

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conexo


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 252

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
underlying service agreement
contrato de serviços correspondente/que lhes está associado


Explanation:
Mais uma sugestão.

Example sentence(s):
  • em conjugação com a restante matéria de facto provada, em especial com o contrato que lhe está associado
Ana Vozone
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 273

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Freitas:
14 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Mário!

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(o Contrato de Prestação de Serviços) primitivo/básico


Explanation:
Sugestão

Teresa Freixinho
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 91

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Felipe Tomasi
1 day 24 mins
  -> Obrigada, Felipe!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
segurança/responsabilidade


Explanation:
Me parece que é este o sentido:
Underlying Agreement means, with respect to any Security, the limited liability company agreement, subscription agreement or other document or documents evidencing the Company’s investment in the related issuer.

Ou talvez, o link abaixo poderá ajudar na busca de outra opção.


    https://www.lawinsider.com/dictionary/underlying-agreement
Geocinara Avila
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search