Coach Apparel

Portuguese translation: trajes do técnico

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Coach Apparel
Portuguese translation:trajes do técnico
Entered by: Clauwolf

18:55 Oct 9, 2020
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Coach Apparel
The XXX Coaches or Strategic Coach who will be on-stage must wear appropriate attire while on-stage or in League content, including interviews. Proper attire includes khakis, slacks and dress pants, skirts and dresses, blazers, button-up shirts, polo-shirts and blouses. Proper attire does not include athletic wear, hats, shorts, t-shirts, tank-tops, or similar items.
Thatna Dias
Brazil
trajes do técnico
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Vestuário de Treinador
Sergio Carré
4guarda-roupa do treinador
jorges
4trajes do técnico
Clauwolf


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Vestuário de Treinador


Explanation:
Sugestão

Example sentence(s):
  • "Mas alguns não se contentam com as vestes simples e preferem que eles mesmos montem o vestuário."
  • "Procuradas pela equipe do Salto Alto, especialistas em moda criticaram os agasalhos esportivos usados por muitos treinadores e elogiaram àqueles que optam por usar terno nos jogos."

    https://www.areah.com.br/cool/tecnicos/materia/204137/1/pagina_1/confira-uma-lista-com-os-treinadores-de-futebol-mais-bem-vestidos.aspx
    https://saltoalto.blogosfera.uol.com.br/2013/04/23/ternos-ou-uniformes-esportivos-especialistas-analisam-o-look-dos-tecnicos-de-futebol/
Sergio Carré
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Vozone
14 mins
  -> Muito obrigado, Ana!

agree  Mario Freitas:
10 hrs
  -> Muito obrigado, Mario!

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
coach apparel
trajes do técnico


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 260

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
coach apparel
guarda-roupa do treinador


Explanation:
sugestão

jorges
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search