Petition for Discharge

Portuguese translation: pedido de licença

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:petition for discharge
Portuguese translation:pedido de licença
Entered by: Eduardo Queiroz

23:14 Oct 31, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Petition for Discharge
Petition for Discharge
(waiver - single representative)

Documento em processo de inventário
vrede (X)
Requisicao/Pedido de Licenca
Explanation:
acho que seria isto baseado no pouco contexto.
Selected response from:

Eduardo Queiroz
Grading comment
Obrigado.

Luís
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Requisicao/Pedido de Licenca
Eduardo Queiroz
2Requerimento para Pagamento
António Ribeiro


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
petition for discharge
Requisicao/Pedido de Licenca


Explanation:
acho que seria isto baseado no pouco contexto.

Eduardo Queiroz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 29
Grading comment
Obrigado.

Luís

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Requerimento para Pagamento


Explanation:
Uma sugestão.

António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 221




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search