pallet + cypher number

Portuguese translation: palete + número de código

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pallet + cypher number
Portuguese translation:palete + número de código
Entered by: Marcella Lang

18:56 Apr 11, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
English term or phrase: pallet + cypher number
Product identifiers: factory registered number, lot/cypher number, pallet/unit number, and manufacturers mark
Marcella Lang
New Zealand
palete + número de código
Explanation:
número de palete + número de código

As paletes (bases de transporte de artigos/produtos) podem ser de madeira, metálicas ou de material sintético.
Selected response from:

Jose Mariano
Grading comment
Thank you so much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2palete + número de código
Jose Mariano
5numero do palete + número de segurança
Paul Dixon


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
numero do palete + número de segurança


Explanation:
Palete = uma forma de transporte de cargas.

Paul Dixon
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
palete + número de código


Explanation:
número de palete + número de código

As paletes (bases de transporte de artigos/produtos) podem ser de madeira, metálicas ou de material sintético.

Jose Mariano
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you so much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
27 mins

agree  Clauwolf
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search