AWB/BOL

Portuguese translation: carta de porte aéreo/conhecimento de carga

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:AWB/BOL
Portuguese translation:carta de porte aéreo/conhecimento de carga
Entered by: Jane Rezende

19:03 Aug 28, 2017
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
English term or phrase: AWB/BOL
Campo em uma fatura que será emitida em Portugal:

Invoice No:
Invoice Date:
Mode Of Transport:
Customer Ref:
Project Ref:
AWB/BOL:
Origin Port:
Destination Port:
Jane Rezende
Brazil
carta de porte aéreo/conhecimento de carga
Explanation:
Diria assim em PT(pt)...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada mais uma vez, Teresa!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1carta de porte aéreo/conhecimento de carga
Teresa Borges
4aviso de embarque aéreo/conhecimento de embarque
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Luiz Fernando Doin


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
awb/bol
carta de porte aéreo/conhecimento de carga


Explanation:
Diria assim em PT(pt)...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Obrigada mais uma vez, Teresa!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Vozone
7 mins
  -> Obrigada, Ana!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aviso de embarque aéreo/conhecimento de embarque


Explanation:
Traduziria assim...

Luiz Fernando Doin
Brazil
Does not meet criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search