ship to

Portuguese translation: Enviar para...

00:43 Dec 1, 2019
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law: Taxation & Customs
English term or phrase: ship to
Ship To Address (for delivery)
Ship To Address
Ship To Town
Ship To City
Ship To Province
Ship To Postal Code
Ship To Country
Ship To Telephone
Ship To Fax No.
Ship To E-mail Address

No mesmo formulário tenho Bill to address/ postal address e Ship to address e Physical Address e estou confusa
edna osorio
Portuguese translation:Enviar para...
Explanation:
Ship to address - Endereço de entrega.
Bill to address - endereço para faturamento.
postal address - endereço postal
Selected response from:

Eduan Moraes
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Enviar para...
Eduan Moraes
5 +1Destinatário
Mario Freitas
4Endereço de entrega
airmailrpl
4Endereço de cobrança
Hilton F Santos


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Enviar para...


Explanation:
Ship to address - Endereço de entrega.
Bill to address - endereço para faturamento.
postal address - endereço postal

Eduan Moraes
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tereza Rae
58 mins

agree  Antonia Sousa: Agree
8 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Destinatário


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nick Taylor
4 hrs
  -> Cheers, Nick!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Endereço de cobrança


Explanation:
https://pt.glosbe.com/en/pt/bill-to address

Hilton F Santos
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Endereço de entrega


Explanation:
ship to => Endereço de entrega

Ship To Address (for delivery) => Endereço de entrega
Ship To Address => Endereço de entrega (Rua e número)
Ship To Town => cidade do Endereço de entrega
Ship To City => cidade do Endereço de entrega
Ship To Province => Província do Endereço de entrega
Ship To Postal Code => Código postal do Endereço de entrega
Ship To Country => País do Endereço de entrega
Ship To Telephone => Telefone no Endereço de entrega
Ship To Fax No. => Número de fax no Endereço de entrega
Ship To E-mail Address => Endereço de e-mail no Endereço de entrega

Bill to address => endereço para cobrança
postal address => endereço para correspondência
e Physical Address => Endereço físico

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search