all-in/all-out

Portuguese translation: "tudo dentro, tudo fora" ou “todos dentro, todos fora”

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:all-in/all-out
Portuguese translation:"tudo dentro, tudo fora" ou “todos dentro, todos fora”
Entered by: expressisverbis

21:30 Sep 20, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Livestock / Animal Husbandry / glossary
English term or phrase: all-in/all-out
Agradeço ajuda para a tradução destes termos que aparecem na oração abaixo:

Individual sites should manage birds of a single age (that is they should be managed on the principles of "all-in/all-out").
Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
"tudo dentro, tudo fora" ou “todos dentro, todos fora”
Explanation:
Só coloquei aqui a resposta porque quis ter a certeza do termo na sua variante (veja por favor o último "link").

Cláudio, veja se ajuda:
22:43


O setor abaixo é o das pescas, mas penso que possa ser aplicado a aviário.

pt
Termo
sistema "tudo dentro, tudo fora"
Fiabilidade
3 (Fiável)
Refª termo
Dir. 91/492/EEC OJ L 268/91 p.8
Data
19/09/1996

http://iate.europa.eu/SearchByQuery.do?method=searchDetail&l...


A produção de frangos deve respeitar os princípios de biosseguridade entre os quais a prática de alojamento “todos dentro todos fora” (all-in all-out), em que as instalações são ocupadas por aves do mesmo lote no momento do alojamento e desocupada totalmente no momento do abate.
http://www.cnpsa.embrapa.br/SP/aves/index.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2018-09-20 21:47:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

All-in/all-out system
This term implies the complete emptying (of animals) of a room, quarters or building, and its cleaning and disinfection (without the animals inside) before introducing a new batch. This handling avoids that animals of different ages come into contact, and so it "cuts off" the infection cycles of the pathogens, because it avoids that the oldest animals infect the one that have just entered the room/quarters/building. The beneficial effects of this kind of handling are even higher if we can carry out the emptying not only of the building, but of the entire farm.

ES Todo Dentro - Todo Fuera

https://www.pig333.com/pig-glossary/A/all-in-all-out-system_...
Selected response from:

expressisverbis
Portugal
Grading comment
Tks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3"tudo dentro, tudo fora" ou “todos dentro, todos fora”
expressisverbis
4recebimento/utilização integral dos insumos (sem estoque)
Mario Freitas


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
"tudo dentro, tudo fora" ou “todos dentro, todos fora”


Explanation:
Só coloquei aqui a resposta porque quis ter a certeza do termo na sua variante (veja por favor o último "link").

Cláudio, veja se ajuda:
22:43


O setor abaixo é o das pescas, mas penso que possa ser aplicado a aviário.

pt
Termo
sistema "tudo dentro, tudo fora"
Fiabilidade
3 (Fiável)
Refª termo
Dir. 91/492/EEC OJ L 268/91 p.8
Data
19/09/1996

http://iate.europa.eu/SearchByQuery.do?method=searchDetail&l...


A produção de frangos deve respeitar os princípios de biosseguridade entre os quais a prática de alojamento “todos dentro todos fora” (all-in all-out), em que as instalações são ocupadas por aves do mesmo lote no momento do alojamento e desocupada totalmente no momento do abate.
http://www.cnpsa.embrapa.br/SP/aves/index.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2018-09-20 21:47:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

All-in/all-out system
This term implies the complete emptying (of animals) of a room, quarters or building, and its cleaning and disinfection (without the animals inside) before introducing a new batch. This handling avoids that animals of different ages come into contact, and so it "cuts off" the infection cycles of the pathogens, because it avoids that the oldest animals infect the one that have just entered the room/quarters/building. The beneficial effects of this kind of handling are even higher if we can carry out the emptying not only of the building, but of the entire farm.

ES Todo Dentro - Todo Fuera

https://www.pig333.com/pig-glossary/A/all-in-all-out-system_...

expressisverbis
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Tks a lot!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obg pela grande ajuda. Também encontrei várias referências com a sua sugestão, fiquei na dúvida.

Asker: Tks a lot!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maikon Delgado
1 hr
  -> Obrigada Maikon.

agree  Oliveira Simões
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada Oliveira.

agree  Alcinda Marinho
14 hrs
  -> Obrigada Alcinda.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
recebimento/utilização integral dos insumos (sem estoque)


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 48




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search