brooding management

Portuguese translation: manejo de incubação

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:brooding management
Portuguese translation:manejo de incubação
Entered by: Andre Damasceno

15:32 Oct 12, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Livestock / Animal Husbandry / Criação de aves
English term or phrase: brooding management
If a good-quality chick is provided with proper brooding management during the first 7 days, mortality should be lower.
Andre Damasceno
Brazil
manejo de incubação
Explanation:

https://www.google.com.br/search?num=50&rlz=1C1GCEA_enBR770B...

Ex.:

EMBRAPA
Agência Embrapa de Informação Tecnológica - Incubação
http://www.agencia.cnptia.embrapa.br/gestor/frango_de_corte/...
....frangos de corte Mais Detalhes ·
Guia de manejo de incubação
Selected response from:

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1gerenciamento de ninhada...manejo de ninhada
airmailrpl
4 +1manejo de incubação
Matheus Chaud


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
brooding management
manejo de incubação


Explanation:

https://www.google.com.br/search?num=50&rlz=1C1GCEA_enBR770B...

Ex.:

EMBRAPA
Agência Embrapa de Informação Tecnológica - Incubação
http://www.agencia.cnptia.embrapa.br/gestor/frango_de_corte/...
....frangos de corte Mais Detalhes ·
Guia de manejo de incubação


Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Freitas:
10 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Mário!

2 days 23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gerenciamento de ninhada...manejo de ninhada


Explanation:
gerenciamento de ninhada...manejo de ninhada

airmailrpl
Brazil
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maikon Delgado
20 hrs
  -> agradeço




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search