rendered finished products

Portuguese translation: produtos acabados fornecidos/colocados no mercado

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rendered finished products
Portuguese translation:produtos acabados fornecidos/colocados no mercado
Entered by: Gabriela Matias

16:37 Jan 10, 2020
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Livestock / Animal Husbandry
English term or phrase: rendered finished products
Contexto: fabrico de alimentos para animais de estimação

The traceability system must be regularly reviewed. The review of the system must consider the reconciliation of the mass balance between inputted materials and **rendered finished products.
Gabriela Matias
Portugal
produtos acabados fornecidos/colocados no mercado
Explanation:
Sugestão.
Selected response from:

Ana Vozone
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3produtos acabados fornecidos/colocados no mercado
Ana Vozone
4Rendimento de Produto Acabado
MARCOS BAZILIO


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
produtos acabados fornecidos/colocados no mercado


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Ana Vozone
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos! :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
10 mins
  -> Obrigada, Teresa!

agree  Mario Freitas:
4 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Mário!

agree  Pedro Teixeira
16 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Pedro!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Rendimento de Produto Acabado


Explanation:
O contexto trata da checagem entre o total de matéria-prima e o que rendeu em termos de produto final, sendo possível identificar a perda no process.

MARCOS BAZILIO
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Mario Freitas: "Rendered" não tem nada a ver com rendimento, my dear.
1 hr
  -> sug acima consid o contex e não "rendered". poderia usar tb "apurado" como sinôn, desde que a ideia seja confrontar o total produção "aprovada" e não o total colocado no mercado, pois pode haver estoque. Todavia o próprio google dá render como sinôn, veja




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search