Local input

Portuguese translation: subsídios (ou informações) locais

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Local input
Portuguese translation:subsídios (ou informações) locais
Entered by: Ena Smith

15:17 Dec 6, 2016
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Management / Business/Commerce
English term or phrase: Local input
The parent-subsidiary relationship suggests that subsidiaries' potential for success is conditioned by the definition of initial plant roles that reflect reliably what subsidiaries can offer to corporations rather than what corporations need from them. Local input is critically important for the definition of coherent plant roles and, rather than being a one-off exercise, these roles need to be monitored by subsidiary managers; feeding back any challenges, threats or trends to their corporate strategy.

PT-BR please !
Ena Smith
United States
subsídios (ou informações) locais
Explanation:
Espero que ajude.
Selected response from:

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2contributo local
Teresa Borges
4 +1informações da própria filial
Guilherme Silva
4 +1subsídios (ou informações) locais
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
4contribuições locais
Arthur Vasconcelos
3Insumos locais
Mario Freitas


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
local input
informações da própria filial


Explanation:
Sugestão

Guilherme Silva
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martin Riordan
11 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
local input
contributo local


Explanation:
Diria assim em PT(pt), espero que seja útil para PT(br))...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 55

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bruno Silva
8 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Bruno!

agree  Cristian LIz
46 days
  -> Obrigada, Cristian!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
local input
subsídios (ou informações) locais


Explanation:
Espero que ajude.

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 141
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  airmailrpl
31 mins
  -> Obrigado!

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
local input
contribuições locais


Explanation:
Sugestão em português brasileiro.

Arthur Vasconcelos
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
local input
Insumos locais


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 48




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search