Quality check-in

Portuguese translation: sessões de acompanhamento produtivas

16:00 Jun 6, 2017
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
English term or phrase: Quality check-in
Term explanation:

Check-in” here is referring to a meeting with one of your employees. So “quality check-in” is how to get the most out of checking in with your employees on their performance.

Any suggestion for an "inspiring" term?

Thank you!
Nadja B Batdorf
United States
Portuguese translation:sessões de acompanhamento produtivas
Explanation:
Ou
sessões de acompanhamento com qualidade
reuniões de monitoramento produtivas
Selected response from:

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sessões de acompanhamento produtivas
Matheus Chaud
4avaliação de desempenho
Leonor Machado
3 +1otimização da reunião profissional/ de trabalho
Danik 2014
3reunião (individual) de revisão/verificação da qualidade
Ana Vozone
3acompanhamento de desempenho
ferreirac
1(reunião de) acompanhamento da qualidade
Paulo Eduardo - Pro Knowledge


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
quality check-in
(reunião de) acompanhamento da qualidade


Explanation:
.

Paulo Eduardo - Pro Knowledge
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gostei de reunião de acompanhamento, mas o "quality" aqui não seria a qualidade do desempenho, mas sim no sentido de tirar o máximo proveito de uma reunião de acompanhamento...


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
quality check-in
acompanhamento de desempenho


Explanation:
Sug.

ferreirac
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 56

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
quality check-in
reunião (individual) de revisão/verificação da qualidade


Explanation:
Sugestão.

https://www.google.pt/search?q="reunião de revisão"&oq="reun...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 53 mins (2017-06-06 16:54:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OK, entendi ;)

Então, sugeriria algo como

encontro/reunião privilegiado(a)/preferencial

Example sentence(s):
  • Para a reunião de Revisão pela Gestão são recolhidos os seguintes elementos:.
  • O mapa de processos foi analisado na primeira reunião de revisão
Ana Vozone
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 84
Notes to answerer
Asker: Oi Ana, obrigada pela sugestão, mas o "quality" aqui não seria a qualidade do desempenho, mas sim no sentido de tirar o máximo proveito dessa reunião.


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
quality check-in
otimização da reunião profissional/ de trabalho


Explanation:
Seria isto?

https://corporate.canaltech.com.br/noticia/carreira/Como-oti...

Danik 2014
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nick Taylor
5 hrs
  -> Thanks, Nick!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
quality check-in
sessões de acompanhamento produtivas


Explanation:
Ou
sessões de acompanhamento com qualidade
reuniões de monitoramento produtivas

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 147
Grading comment
Obrigada!!!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
quality check-in
avaliação de desempenho


Explanation:


Leonor Machado
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 35




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search