click-for-click

Portuguese translation: (Guia) passo a passo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:click-for-click
Portuguese translation:(Guia) passo a passo
Entered by: Andre Damasceno

05:57 Sep 25, 2019
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Management
English term or phrase: click-for-click
This guide provides users with a click-for-click guide on how to process warranty claims steps in the management solution.
Andre Damasceno
Brazil
Guia passo a passo
Explanation:
Minha sugestão
Selected response from:

Andrea Luri Abe
Chile
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Guia passo a passo
Andrea Luri Abe
4 +3clique a clique
Ana Vozone
4um guia clique por clique
airmailrpl


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a click-for-click guide
um guia clique por clique


Explanation:
a click-for-click guide => um guia clique por clique

airmailrpl
Brazil
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 83

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
clique a clique


Explanation:
Em PT-PT e PT-BR. Muitos exemplos relevantes.

Pega já no teu telemóvel, “faz-te à rua” e clique a clique dá-nos a conhecer a tua visão de Castelo Branco…

https://www.google.com/search?sxsrf=ACYBGNS4AgM5F1sKlJ5kv2rq...

Example sentence(s):
  • Do 'porta a porta' ao 'clique a clique'. Ganha força no Brasil o modelo de comércio eletrônico que une a venda direta com a internet
  • Já temos uma nova publicação "TIC clique a clique"
Ana Vozone
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 84

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniela Silva
8 mins
  -> Obrigada, Daniela!

agree  Maria Constancio
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Maria!

agree  Mario Freitas:
10 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Guia passo a passo


Explanation:
Minha sugestão

Andrea Luri Abe
Chile
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Mantovani
1 hr

agree  Maria Marques
4 hrs

agree  Vanessa de Oliveira Duarte Silveira
10 hrs

agree  Gloria Teixeira
13 hrs

agree  Angela Nery
1 day 4 hrs

agree  Thiago Silva: Não só concordo como sugiro retirar o termo "guia" da expressão completa, deixando apenas "um passo a passo".
6 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search