capture

Portuguese translation: identificados / captados

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:capture
Portuguese translation:identificados / captados
Entered by: MARCOS BAZILIO

14:30 Aug 5, 2020
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Management
English term or phrase: capture
Ensure development objectives are captured in the program.

Capture your key strengths and areas to improve.
Andre Damasceno
Brazil
identificados / captados
Explanation:
identificados / captados
Selected response from:

MARCOS BAZILIO
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4identificados / captados
MARCOS BAZILIO
5apressentados
Neyf Almeida
5constem / Identifique (Conheça)
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
4abarcados/tratados
Rafael Sousa Brazlate
4obtidos/compreenda
Aline Meira
4registrar
Janisa Antoniazzi
4obter
Erlinda Kofazu


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
identificados / captados


Explanation:
identificados / captados

MARCOS BAZILIO
Brazil
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Vozone: Identificados :)
7 mins
  -> thanks!!!

agree  Clauwolf
1 hr
  -> thanks!!!

agree  Hugo Otávio Cruz Reis
3 hrs
  -> Valeu!

agree  Rafael Aguiar
1 day 3 hrs
  -> thanks!!!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
registrar


Explanation:
Sugestão

Janisa Antoniazzi
Brazil
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
obter


Explanation:
sug.

Erlinda Kofazu
Brazil
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
constem / Identifique (Conheça)


Explanation:
... constem no programa.
Identifique seus principais pontos fortes,,,

Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 28

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
apressentados


Explanation:
Sug.

Neyf Almeida
Brazil
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
obtidos/compreenda


Explanation:
Assegure que os objetivos de desenvolvimento serão obtidos no programa.

Compreenda seus principais pontos fortes e áreas a serem aprimoradas.


Aline Meira
Brazil
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
abarcados/tratados


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Rafael Sousa Brazlate
Brazil
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Portuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search