can do

Portuguese translation: É muito simples!

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:can do
Portuguese translation:É muito simples!
Entered by: Vinicius Guerreiro

13:41 Oct 12, 2020
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
English term or phrase: can do
Trata-se de um trecho de um vídeo.

Gantt diagrams? Can do! Learn how to create and manage a project.

Qualquer sugestão criativa é bem-vinda. Obrigado :)
Vinicius Guerreiro
Brazil
Diagramas de Gantt? É muito simples!
Explanation:
sugestão
Selected response from:

Christopher Ruppenthal
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Você pode! / Você consegue!
Augusto Rochadel
4 +2Diagramas de Gantt? É moleza!
Felipe Lacerda
4 +2Diagramas de Gantt? É muito simples!
Christopher Ruppenthal
4 +1moleza!
Guilherme Machado
5Fazemos!
Ana Rivas
5fácil!
Bernardo Gomes
4é possível
Felipe Tomasi
4Faça-os sem dificuldade!
Teresa Freixinho
4Dá pra fazer. Dá pra encarar.
Mario Freitas
3 +1Nada mais fácil!
Ana Vozone
4pode fazê-los
ferreirac
3mamata
Tereza Rae


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Você pode! / Você consegue!


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Augusto Rochadel
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Neyf Almeida
0 min
  -> Obrigado, Neyf!

agree  Sergio Carré
7 mins
  -> Obrigado, Sérgio!

agree  Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Teresa!

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pode fazê-los


Explanation:
Sug.

ferreirac
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 72

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Diagramas de Gantt? É moleza!


Explanation:
Uma sugestão fora do roteiro

Felipe Lacerda
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egon Lessa
3 hrs

agree  José Serodio
6 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mamata


Explanation:
Não sei se teria uma conotação negativa no Brasil, devido à atual situação política.

Tereza Rae
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Nada mais fácil!


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Ana Vozone
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 92

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
11 mins
  -> Obrigada, Teresa!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Diagramas de Gantt? É muito simples!


Explanation:
sugestão

Christopher Ruppenthal
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigado!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liane Lazoski: Gosto desta solução.
1 min

agree  Egon Lessa
3 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
moleza!


Explanation:
Sugestão :)

Guilherme Machado
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egon Lessa
3 hrs

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Dá pra fazer. Dá pra encarar.


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 52

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Fazemos!


Explanation:
Em poucas palavras, é uma maneira de dizer que podem fazer, que podem prestar esse serviço. Não está relacionado com fácil ou difícil, mas sim com a capacidade de executar, de satisfazer a necessidade.
Can do: Fazemos!


Ana Rivas
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
é possível


Explanation:
Mais uma sugestão.

Felipe Tomasi
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Faça-os sem dificuldade!


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Teresa Freixinho
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fácil!


Explanation:
A palavra "fácil" preserva a mesma métrica (duas sílabas) que "can do", pelo que considero uma solução simples, mas eficaz.

Bernardo Gomes
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search